Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores from Monday, Jan. 23rd


Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beatrice 55, Nebraska City 12

Boyd County 46, Neligh-Oakdale 23

Burke, S.D. 50, Stuart 32

Central City 43, Madison 19

Central Valley 47, Riverside 33

Columbus 52, Hastings 33

Elkhorn Valley 57, Osmond-Randolph Co-op 29

Freeman 29, Johnson County Central 19

Holdrege 41, Cozad 36

Malcolm 67, Ralston 17

North Bend Central 47, Oakland-Craig 37

Sandhills Valley 52, Anselmo-Merna 47

Schuyler 28, Lexington 20

St. Mary's 61, Gregory, S.D. 46

Summerland 44, Plainview 28

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 77, Gibbon 42

Wakefield 63, Homer 47

Wausa 44, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 30

Centennial Conference Tournament=

Bishop Neumann 75, Aquinas 36

Kearney Catholic 59, Omaha Concordia 26

CRC Tournament=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Nebraska Lutheran 30

Cross County 49, Hampton 21

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=

Blair 39, Elkhorn 36

Waverly 58, Bennington 42

MNAC Tournament=

Sandhills/Thedford 41, Arthur County 21

Twin Loup 41, Mullen 35

RPAC Tournament=

East Division=

Consolation=

Medicine Valley 38, Bertrand 24

Semifinal=

Southern Valley 59, Cambridge 48

West Division=

Consolation=

Dundy County-Stratton 44, Maxwell 37

Semifinal=

Maywood-Hayes Center 65, Hitchcock County 23

Wauneta-Palisade 59, Paxton 40

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Boyd County 57, Neligh-Oakdale 46

Cornerstone Christian 43, College View Academy 7

Lexington 60, Schuyler 45

Madison 48, Pender 35

North Bend Central 56, Oakland-Craig 33

St. Mary's 53, Gregory, S.D. 50

Stuart 63, Burke, S.D. 20

Summerland 57, Plainview 31

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52, Gibbon 38

Wausa 56, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 33

Waverly 58, Bennington 42

Centennial Conference Tournament=

Boys Town 63, Bishop Neumann 49

Hastings St. Cecilia 32, Kearney Catholic 30

Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Lincoln Christian 43 (2OT)

CRC Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Cross County 55, East Butler 41

Osceola 64, Shelby/Rising City 38

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament=

Elkhorn 52, Blair 51

Norris 62, Elkhorn North 37

Frontier Tournament=

Parkview Christian 83, Whiting, Iowa 28

NCC Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Ashland-Greenwood 62, Arlington 23

Conestoga 36, Fort Calhoun 34

Douglas County West 56, Louisville 33

Syracuse 42, Yutan 31

Valentine 55, Broken Bow 49 



<< Previous Next >>